Find your community profile...

.id has delivered suburb-based community profiles to councils across Australia and New Zealand. These are delivered in public websites, branded profile.id, for anyone to access. Click on the link below to access demographic analysis based on results from the Census. Results include population, age structure, ethnicity, ancestry, religion, income, qualifications, occupations, employment, unemployment, disability, disadvantage, volunteering, childcare, family structure, household structure, housing tenure, mortgage and rental payments, and the size and type of the dwellings people live in.

City of Adelaide
Adelaide Hills Council
City of Albany
Albury City
Alexandrina Council
City of Armadale
Armidale Dumaresq Council
Ashfield Council
Auburn City
Australia
City of Ballarat
Ballina Shire Council
Bankstown City Council
City of Banyule
The Barossa Council
Bass Coast Shire
Bathurst Regional Council
Baw Baw Shire
City of Bayside
Bega Valley Shire
Bellingen Shire
City of Belmont
Benalla Rural City
City of Greater Bendigo
Blacktown City Council
Blue Mountains City Council
City of Boroondara
City of Botany Bay
City of Brimbank
City of Brisbane
Broken Hill City
Buloke Shire Council
City of Burnside
Burwood Council
Cairns Regional Council
Town of Cambridge
Camden Council
Shire of Campaspe
Campbelltown City Council
Campbelltown City Council
City of Canada Bay Council
City of Canning
Canterbury City Council
Cardinia Shire
City of Casey
Central Coast NSW
Central Coast Council
Central Highlands Regional Council
Cessnock City Council
City of Charles Sturt
Clarence Valley Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Colac Otway Shire
Cook Shire Council
Corangamite Shire
Corowa Shire
Darebin City Council
City of Darwin
Derwent Valley
Devonport City
East Gippsland Shire
Eastern Melbourne Medicare Local
Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Fairfield City
Flinders Island Council
Frankston-Mornington Peninsula Medicare Local
Frankston City
Fraser Coast Region
City of Fremantle
G21 Region
Gannawarra Shire
City of Greater Geelong
Gladstone Regional Council
City of Glen Eira
Glenelg Shire
Glenorchy City
Gold Coast City
Golden Plains Shire Council
Gosford City Council
City of Gosnells
Goulburn Mulwaree
Great Lakes Council
Greater Taree City Council
Shire of Harvey
Hawkesbury City
Hindmarsh Shire Council
City of Hobsons Bay
City of Holdfast Bay
Holroyd City Council
Hornsby Shire Council
Hume City Council
Hurstville City Council
Inner North West Melbourne Medicare Local
City of Ipswich
Isaac Regional Council
City of Joondalup
Shire of Kalamunda
City of Karratha
Kiama Municipal Council
City of Kingston
City of Knox
Kogarah City Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
City of Kwinana
Launceston City Council
Leichhardt Municipal Council
Linking Melbourne Authority
Lismore City
Lithgow City Council
Liverpool City Council
Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Loddon Shire Council
Logan City Council
Macedon Ranges Shire
Mackay Regional Council
Macarthur Regional Organisation of Councils
Maitland City Council
Mallala District Council
Manly Council
City of Manningham
City of Maribyrnong
City of Marion
City of Maroondah
Marrickville Council
City of Melton
City of Melville
Mid Murray Council
City of Mitcham
Mitchell Shire Council
Moira Shire Council
City of Monash
City of Moonee Valley
Moorabool Shire
City of Moreland
Moreton Bay Regional Council
Mornington Peninsula Shire
Mosman Municipal Council
Mount Alexander Shire
District Council of Mount Barker
City of Mount Gambier
Moyne Shire
Shire of Mundaring
Murray Shire Council
Rural City of Murray Bridge
Northern Adelaide Medicare Local
National Growth Areas Alliance
Shire of Nillumbik
Northern Melbourne Medicare Local
North Sydney Council
Northern Grampians Shire
Northern Midlands Council
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils
City of Onkaparinga
Orange City Council
Palerang Council
Parkes Shire
Parramatta City Council
Penrith City Council
City of Perth
Perth Metropolitan Area
Pittwater Council
Shire of Plantagenet
City of Playford
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Port Macquarie - Hastings Council
City of Port Phillip
Pyrenees Shire Council
Queanbeyan City Council
Borough of Queenscliffe
Randwick City Council
Redland City Council
Rockdale City Council
Rockhampton Regional Council
City of Rockingham
Roxby Downs Council
City of Ryde
City of Salisbury
Shellharbour City Council
City of Greater Shepparton
Shoalhaven City Council
Shore Regional Organisation of Councils
South Gippsland Shire Council
City of South Perth
Southern Grampians Shire
Southern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (SSROC)
City of Stonnington
Strathbogie Shire
Strathfield Council
City of Subiaco
Sunshine Coast Council
Surf Coast Shire
Sutherland Shire Council
City of Swan
City of Sydney
Tamworth Regional Council
City of Tea Tree Gully
The Hills Shire Council
Shire of Toodyay
Toowoomba Regional Council
Tweed Shire Council
City of Unley
City of Victor Harbor
Town of Victoria Park
The Lakes VROC
Wagga Wagga City Council
Wakefield Regional Council
Rural City of Wangaratta
City of Wanneroo
Warringah Council
Warrnambool City
Waverley Local Government Area (LGA)
Western Suburbs Regional Organisation of Councils
West Tamar Municipal Council
City of West Torrens
City of Whitehorse
City of Whittlesea
Willoughby City Council
Wingecarribee Shire
City of Wodonga
Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollongong City Council
Woollahra Municipal Council
Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils
City of Wyndham
Wyong Shire Council
City of Yarra
Yarra Ranges Council
Yass Valley